Skip to main content

Cricket With A Cause - An Active & Healthy Lifestyle, and Multiculturalism

Pioneers of Corporate Cricket, Community Cricket Festivals, and Charity Cricket Events
Home  Mayors' Cricket Festivals  Community Charity Events  Corporate Cricket Day  School Cricket  About Us  Cricket Equipment  Cricket Academies  Bankers' Cricket Cup  Corporate Cricket Tournament  Links   

 

2013 Mississauga Mayor's Twenty20 Cup

SUNDAY, SEPT. 29

Semi-Final # 1 at Courtneypark | 9 AM - 1230 PM

Milton Marvels vs. Ghaznavi CC

 

Semi-Final # 2 at Iceland | 9 AM - 1230 PM

Oakville Pros vs. Exiom-Thunderbolts

 

Final at Courtneypark | 1 PM - 430 PM

 

3rd Position Game at Iceland | 1 PM - 430 PM

 

 


2013 Mississauga T-20 Cricket League

Courtneypark Cricket Field
Sundays, 12 PM to 8 PM, May 12 to September 22, 2013

 

Teams: Boom Boom CC, Milton Marvels, Mississauga Dolphins, Mississauga Dynamites, Mississauga Titans, Peel Raiders

 

 

Winner: Boom Boom CC | Runner-up: Mississauga Dolphins
 
 
 
 
2014 Mississauga T-20 Cricket League
 
For team registration inquiries, please send an email to info@corporatecricket.org
 
2014 season will run from May 2014 to September 2014. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 28 (POOL T-20 GAMES)
Field NameTimeDurationPoolTeam #
 FromTo   

Courtneypark

8:00 AM

1130 AM

3.5 hours

A

T1 v T2

 

11:45 AM

3:15 PM

3.5 hours

A

T1 v T3

 

3:30 PM

7:00 PM

3.5 hours

A

T2 v T3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Avebury

8:00 AM

1130 AM

3.5 hours

B

T4 v T5

 

11:45 AM

3:15 PM

3.5 hours

B

T4 v T6

 

3:30 PM

7:00 PM

3.5 hours

B

T5 v T6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Iceland

8:00 AM

1130 AM

3.5 hours

C

T7 v T8

 

11:45 AM

3:15 PM

3.5 hours

C

T7 v T9

 

3:30 PM

7:00 PM

3.5 hours

C

T8 v T9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wildwood

8:00 AM

1130 AM

3.5 hours

D

T10 v T11

 

11:45 AM

3:15 PM

3.5 hours

D

T10 v T12

 

3:30 PM

7:00 PM

3.5 hours

D

T11 v T12

The top points holder of each pool will reach semi-final; in the case of a tie in each pool, net runrate will be used to determine the winner of each pool

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                           
 
Teams:
Asapient-Thunderbolts, BMO, CIBC, Mississauga Dynamites, Mississauga Warriors, UAE Exchange

Winner: Asapient-Thunderbolts
1st Runner-up: Mississauga Warriors
2nd Runner-up: CIBC
Individual Awards

Best Batsman: Mehul Roy, Asapient-Thunderbolts
Best Bowler: Ali Aslam, Mississauga Warriors
Best Fielder: Sarmad Farooqi, Mississauga Warriors
Best Wicket-Keeper: Ushvinder Bhatia, Asapient-Thunderbolts
Best All-Rounder(s): Gaggan Singh, Mississauga Warriors & Sarabjot Singh, Asapient-Thunderbolts
Teams:
Asapient-Thunderbolts, BMO, CIBC, Mississauga Dynamites, Summerset Cricket Club, TD

Winner: TD
1st Runner-up: CIBC



Individual Awards


Best Batsman: Preet Inder Johar, TD
Best Bowler: Zain Malik, CIBC
Best Fielder: Mohsin Bhat, CIBC
Best Wicket-Keeper: Thushitha Kalansuriyage, TD
Best All-Rounder(s): Sumit Datta, TD